Mine so far are...
Dune
No Time to Die
Lorelei
The Many Saints of Newark
Candyman
Still got Matrix 4 and Spider-Man 3 though.
Mine so far are...
Dune
No Time to Die
Lorelei
The Many Saints of Newark
Candyman
Still got Matrix 4 and Spider-Man 3 though.
Here is my top 10 in order
Nobody
The Suicide Squad
A Quiet Place II
Free Guy
Dune
Saint Maud
Godzilla Vs Kong
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard
Copshop
Old Henry
Honorable Mentions:
The Tomorrow War
Wrath Of Man
Malignant
Don't Breathe 2
Army Of The Dead / Army Of Thieves
there is some movies in my queue that i have not seen yet that may make their way into this list
The Great and Terrible Day of the Lord
Venom Let There Be Carnage
Antlers
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 50 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
An armed man is a citizen,
An unarmed man is a victim.
space jam 2
suicide squad 2
old
curious más curioso y más curioso
Venom 2 was cool for what it was. Funny film. Just really bad writing. They setup Toxin but then spider verse venom to another multiverse.
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 50 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
An armed man is a citizen,
An unarmed man is a victim.
Took the kids to see it and they were blown away.
i just put on the original candyman then im going to watch the 2021
curious más curioso y más curioso
i just watched candyman dope
curious más curioso y más curioso
Power of the Dog
Not even close. Best writing, acting, and cinematography.
I just wanna say that Dune and No Way Home won 2021. Lorelei a close third.
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 50 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Originally Posted by Wuxia
The Green Knight
West Side Story
Dune
Licorice Pizza
Spencer
krunker